RS232 / 485 / 422 Serial Converters
Serial Hub / Repeaters
Serial Isolators
Fiber Optic Converters
USB Serial Converters
Serial Protocol Analyzer

Fiber Optic Converters



Product Image Model+ Item Name Price
Industrial RS232/RS485/RS422 to Multi-Drop Fiber Optic Converters (MultiMode/FC) FBR(M)-Serial-2 (MM/FC)

Industrial RS232/RS485/RS422 to Multi-Drop Fiber Optic Converters (MultiMode/FC)

The FBR(M)-Serial-2 (MM/FC) is a multi-mode with FC connector, rugged, industrial-grade RS232/RS422/RS485 to fiber optic converter that supports asynchronous serial communications (RS232, RS485, and...

$374.95

... more info
Sold Out

Industrial RS232/RS485/RS422 to Multi-Drop Fiber Optic Converters (MultiMode/SC) FBR(M)-Serial-2 (MM/SC)

Industrial RS232/RS485/RS422 to Multi-Drop Fiber Optic Converters (MultiMode/SC)

The FBR(M)-Serial-2 (MM/SC) is a multi-mode with SC connector, rugged, industrial-grade RS232/RS422/RS485 to fiber optic converter that supports asynchronous serial communications (RS232, RS485, and...

$374.95

In Stock!
Credit card, Paypal and Money Order accepted!

Industrial RS232/RS485/RS422 to Multi-Drop Fiber Optic Converters (MultiMode/ST) FBR(M)-Serial-2 (MM/ST)

Industrial RS232/RS485/RS422 to Multi-Drop Fiber Optic Converters (MultiMode/ST)

The FBR(M)-Serial-2 (MM/ST) is a multi-mode with ST connector, rugged, industrial-grade RS232/RS422/RS485 to fiber optic converter that supports asynchronous serial communications (RS232, RS485, and...

$374.95

In Stock!
Credit card, Paypal and Money Order accepted!

Industrial RS232/RS485/RS422 to Multi-Drop Fiber Optic Converter (SingleMode/FC) FBR(M)-Serial-2 (SM/FC)

Industrial RS232/RS485/RS422 to Multi-Drop Fiber Optic Converter (SingleMode/FC)

The FBR(M)-Serial-2 (SM/FC) is a single-mode with FC connector, rugged, industrial-grade RS232/RS422/RS485 to fiber optic converter that supports asynchronous serial communications (RS232, RS485, and...

$394.95

... more info
Sold Out

Industrial RS232/RS485/RS422 to Multi-Drop Fiber Optic Converter (SingleMode/SC) FBR(M)-Serial-2 (SM/SC)

Industrial RS232/RS485/RS422 to Multi-Drop Fiber Optic Converter (SingleMode/SC)

The FBR(M)-Serial-2 (SM/SC) is a single-mode with SC connector, rugged, industrial-grade RS232/RS422/RS485 to fiber optic converter that supports asynchronous serial communications (RS232, RS485, and...

$394.95

In Stock!
Credit card, Paypal and Money Order accepted!

Industrial RS232/RS485/RS422 to Multi-Drop Fiber Optic Converter (SingleMode/ST) FBR(M)-Serial-2 (SM/ST)

Industrial RS232/RS485/RS422 to Multi-Drop Fiber Optic Converter (SingleMode/ST)

The FBR(M)-Serial-2 (SM/ST) is a single-mode with ST connector, rugged, industrial-grade RS232/RS422/RS485 to fiber optic converter that supports asynchronous serial communications (RS232, RS485, and...

$394.95

In Stock!
Credit card, Paypal and Money Order accepted!

Industrial 10/100M Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter (MultiMode/FC) FBR-Ethernet-2 (MM/FC)

Industrial 10/100M Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter (MultiMode/FC)

The FBR-Ethernet-2 is a compact, light-weight, high-quality 10/100M Ethernet to fiber optic media converter, which provides one channel for media conversion between 10/100BaseTX and 100BaseFX....

$84.95

In Stock!
Credit card, Paypal and Money Order accepted!

10/100M Industrial Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter (MultiMode/SC) FBR-Ethernet-2 (MM/SC)

10/100M Industrial Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter (MultiMode/SC)

The FBR-Ethernet-2 is a compact, light-weight, high-quality 10/100M Ethernet to fiber optic media converter, which provides one channel for media conversion between 10/100BaseTX and 100BaseFX....

$84.95

In Stock!
Credit card, Paypal and Money Order accepted!

10/100M Industrial Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter (MultiMode/ST) FBR-Ethernet-2 (MM/ST)

10/100M Industrial Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter (MultiMode/ST)

The FBR-Ethernet-2 is a compact, light-weight, high-quality 10/100M Ethernet to fiber optic media converter, which provides one channel for media conversion between 10/100BaseTX and 100BaseFX....

$84.95

In Stock!
Credit card, Paypal and Money Order accepted!

10/100M Industrial Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter (SingleMode/FC) FBR-Ethernet-2 (SM/FC)

10/100M Industrial Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter (SingleMode/FC)

The FBR-Ethernet-2 is a compact, light-weight, high-quality 10/100M Ethernet to fiber optic media converter, which provides one channel for media conversion between 10/100BaseTX and 100BaseFX....

$94.95

In Stock!
Credit card, Paypal and Money Order accepted!


USB Serial RS232 RS485 RS422 TTL Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter Adapter Repeater Isolator Analyzer
Copyright © 2017 data-converters.com. Powered by Zen Cart